New

SANDRA DYCZEWSKI MAFFEI ADULT JURIED EXHIBITION

FINE ARTS FIESTA ADULT AWARD WINNERS – 2017

Best of Show, Dr. and Mrs. Joseph Carlin Memorial Award

Frank Wengen…”Sun Pig”…watercolor…Dallas, PA

Kronick, Kalada, and Berdy & Co. P.C. Purchase Award

Randy Alan Russo…”Shadow Branches”…digital…Conyngham, PA

Mitchell Bagnas…”Silent Symphony”…charcoal…Hanover Township, PA

Commission on Economic Opportunity Purchase Award

“The People Helping People Award”

Paul Bracey…”Through Trees”…photograph…Wilkes-Barre, PA

Commission on Economic Opportunity Purchase Award

“Ending Childhood Hunger”

Linda Pawlowski…”Dream Angel”…photograph…Mountaintop, PA

Anthony Traglia…”Fill’er Up”…photograph…Wilkes-Barre, PA

Mattern Law Office Purchase Award

   Edward James III…”On the Dock”…photograph…Swoyersville, PA

Johnston and Johnston Law Office Art Award

   Mark Venturi…”Loneliness”…photograph…Mountaintop, PA

Mark Venturi…”Five Steps to Pittsburgh”…photograph…Mountaintop, PA

Mark Venturi…”Nuclear Dodge Panel Truck”…photograph…Mountaintop, PA

First Place Crafts, Main Street Galleries Sponsored Award

Janet Stavish…”Virgo Serenade”…textiles…Forty Fort, PA

Second Place Crafts, Earth and Wears Sponsored Award

Edward Jones…”Cherry Burl Vessel with Natural Edge”…wood…Pittston, PA

Third Place Crafts, Maria Livrone Art Award

Robert Arnone…”Bird II”…wood and shell…Exeter, PA

Honorable Mention Crafts, Marquis Art and Frame Sponsored Award

Edward Jones…”Vortex Bowl”…wood…Pittston, PA

First Place Graphics, Main Street Galleries Sponsored Award

Lisa Sicurella…”Flight Through Fire”…charcoal…Hunlock Creek, PA

Second Place Graphics, Jesse John Mills Memorial Award

John Lund…”The Spell of Morning Rain”…charcoal…Olyphant, PA

Third Place Graphics, WOLFrames Sponsored Award

Shirley Trievel…”Lungi”…pastel…Bear Creek Township, PA

Honorable Mention Graphics, Marquis Art and Frame Sponsored Award

   Mitchell Bagnas…”Silent Symphony”…charcoal…Hanover Township, PA

Honorable Mention Graphics, Marquis Art and Frame Sponsored Award

Mary Louise Steinberg…”Embossing Black and White”…mixed media…Kingston, PA

First Place Painting, Main Street Galleries Sponsored Award

Michelle Thomas…”Family Tree”…mixed…Tunkhannock, PA

Second Place Painting, WOLFrames Sponsored Award

Rosemary D. Luksha…”Angel”…oils…Larksville, PA

Third Place Painting, Green Dog Pottery Sponsored Award

Dave Reinders…”The Widow’s Son”…oil…Inkerman, PA

Honorable Mention Painting, Marquis Art and Frame Sponsored Award

   Kristen Badeau-Hauptmann…”Gateweay”…oil…Bear Creek Township, PA

SANDRA DYCZEWSKI MAFFEI ADULT JURIED EXHIBITION  

FINE ARTS FIESTA ADULT AWARDS WINNERS 2017

   continues…

Honorable Mention Painting, Marquis Art and Frame Sponsored Award

   Cynthia Witkowski-Sipple…”A Tree Glows”…acrylic…Wilkes-Barre, PA

First Place Photography, Leonard A. Najaka Memorial Award

Katherine Flannery…”Desolate”…photograph…Nanticoke, PA

Second Place Photography, Beatrice R. Miller Memorial Award

Brittany Mangan…”Stormur”…photograph…Kingston, PA

Third Place Photography, Helene T. Ciampi Memorial Award

Curtis Salonick…”Untitled”…photograph…Wilkes-Barre, PA

Honorable Mention Photography, Marquis Art and Frame Sponsored Award

Mary Kroptavich…”Squirrel”…photograph…Duryea, PA

Honorable Mention Photography, Marquis Art and Frame Sponsored Award

Jill Hoyt…”Do Drama Here-Coughlin Series”…photograph…Shavertown, PA

Honorable Mention Photography, Marquis Art and Frame Sponsored Award

   Robert Bullions…”San Jon, New Mexico”…photograph… Wyoming, PA

Honorable Mention Photography, Marquis Art and Frame Sponsored Award

   Emma Everett…”Existence”…photograph…Hunlock Creek, PA

Honorable Mention Photography, Marquis Art and Frame Sponsored Award

Brittany Mangan…”Reykjavik”…photograph…Kingston, PA

Honorable Mention Photograph, Marquis Art and Frame Sponsored Award

Katherine Flannery…”Curtain Call”…photograph…Nanticoke, PA

First Place Sculpture,

Robert Broghamer…”Robot Clones a Dinosaur”…sculpture…Forty Fort, PA

Second Place Sculpture, Scorpio Studio Sponsored Award

Kristen Badeau-Hauptmann..”The Forest Guardian”..latex..Bear Creek Township, PA

Third Place Sculpture, Stephen Lebron III and Fatima Lebron Memorial Award

Paige Martin…”Fin Soup”…stainless spoons…Wilkes-Barre, PA

First Place Watercolor, Sue Hand Imagery Sponsored Award

   Frank Wengen…”Sun Pig”…watercolor…Dallas, PA

Second Place Watercolor, Wyoming Valley Art League Sponsored Award

Frank Wengen…”Hillside Farm Barn”…watercolor…Dallas, PA

Third Place Watercolor, Leonard and Angela Fiore Memorial Award

Rosemary D. Luksha…”In Her Eyes”…watercolor…Larksville, PA

Honorable Mention Watercolor, Marquis Art and Frame Sponsored Award

   Frank Wengen…”Hillside Farm Barn #2”…watercolor…Dallas, PA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Facebook